2009-2010 Capital Campaign Donors

Miracle League of the Fox Valley

 

Thank you to the generosity of our community for supporting the development of field and facilities for the Miracle League of the Fox Valley.

Field-naming Sponsor 

Fox Cities Stadium Charitable Fund*

Program-naming Sponsor

Goodwill NCW

Hall of Fame

Gary and Sharon Lichtenberg

Miron Construction

MVP

Menasha Corporation Foundation

Miracle League of the Fox Valley Steering Committee

OMNNI Associates, Inc.

Performa, Inc.

Frank C. Shattuck Community Fund*

All Star

Dan and Sue Began

Christian Stewardship Foundation

Crystal Print Foundation, Inc.

Jim Geerts

James and Jane Hayes

M & I Foundation

Van Hoof Family Foundation, Inc.

August Winter & Sons

Teammate

Appleton Cardiology Associates Community Fund*

Appleton Noon Optimist Club

Pat and Sandra Began

BLC Community Bank

Olaf and Kathleen Brekke

Calnin and Goss

Community First Credit Union

Cory Chisel and the Wandering Sons Benefit Concert

Duck Duck Publishing

Faith Technologies

Brian and Jauna Flanagan

Friends of Autism

Friends and Family of Noah Van Vooren

Friends and Neighbors Benefit

Gerber Leisure Products

Goodwill NCW Environmental Services and Finance Team Members

Richard and Carolyn Jones

Frank and Kim Kearny

Dr. Steven Klein

The Krueger Family in Memory of Janet M. Krueger

Martell Construction

Milwaukee Brewers

Omni Glass & Paint, Inc.

Shawn O’Brien and Robert A. Pedersen

Play It Again Sports

Players Choice of the Fox Cities

Thomas J. Prosser

River Valley Testing

Marion (Mernie) Roloff, in Memory of Harold Rohloff

Stephanie Qualls

Tim and Kara Riebau Holiday Benefit

The 10th Frame

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans, SW Outagamie County Chapter

Mike and Pat Valentyn, in honor of Robert and Althea Valentyn and in memory of Sylvester and Elizabeth Strelow

VideoNow Productions

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

The Wreath Factory at Otter Creek

Fan

Bramer Digital Photography

Stephanie and John Cartwright

Cherryland’s Best in honor on Noah Van Vooren

Scott and Nancy Copeland

Steve and Jackie Draws

Sally Eickelman

Dan and Cindy Flauger

Fox Valley Learning Disabilities Association

Fox Valley Veterans Council

Kathryn and Robert Geenen

Geenen Family Fund

Bob and Natalie Gehringer

Garrick and Heidi Goold in honor of Michael Robbins

Green Bay Packers in honor of Noah Van Vooren

The Hackinson Family 

Paul and Nancy Heykes

J&S Homes

Jane Jacobson and Keith Wilk

JanSport, Inc.

Keller Structures, Inc.

Kiwanis Club of Little Chute

William and Sandra Fischer Madsen

Kristine R. Malberg

David Maulick

Northeast Asphalt

Omni Resources Inc.

Amy and Rick Popp

Lisa and Mark Robbins

Kenneth and Julie Rogers

Rick and Dorene Sense

Sherwin Williams

Betty and Elton Stephenson

Telecom Pioneers – WI Chapter 4

Valley Management, Inc.

Gary and Connie Vanden Heuvel

Todd and Kara Van Vooren

Randy Wetts

Friends

Appleton Operating, LLC

Alta Resources

Martin and Sara Arnold

George and Jean Baer

Tony Balza

Robert E. Bellin

Charles and Krista Belling

James and Georgia Berceau

Thomas and Laurie Berkedal

Kevin and Karen Boyle

Jan and Sandia Brekke

Cory and Erin Chisel

Robert and Judy Christnovich

Tracy and Scott Cinealis

City of Neenah

Club’s Choice Fundraising

Nancy Crockford

James and Laurie Dennee

Diocese of Fond du Lac Bishop’s Discretionary Fund

Stephanie Dribin

Joan Dunn

Thomas and Ingrid Ebner

Luci Edwards

William and Judith Fletcher

Janet Frederick

Stefanie and Jerry Gabriel

Charles and Beverly Goff

Kenneth and Diane Geurts

Lynn Grishaber

Michael Grunwald

Bob and Sheila Hallada

Bill and Maureen Hanley in memory of Erik Smithback

Harmony Café – Appleton

Kevin Hartz

Hilarie Heaser

John and Joy Hennes

Eric Hinske

David and Maureen Holloway in honor of Jack and Margaret McMahon

Anita Huiting

Niklas Jackson

Jesse Jender

Jersey Bagel

Joanie Johnson

Kerntke Otto McGlone

Glen and Dianne Kersten

Irene Kesler

Robyn and Michael Koehler

Gina Koester

C and Kathryn Konetzke

Bonnie LaFave

Alison Luedtke

Heidi and Michael Maurtiz

McGlone Mortgage Company, Inc.

Elizabeth and Kevin McNulty

Marilyn Mosher

Neenah Menasha Noon Optimist Club

Cynthia Nichols

Carol Noskowiak

Scott and Gayle Olson

Gail Ondresky

Abby Popp Birthday party

Amy and David Ratliff

David and Virginia Rickert

Thomas and Lori Riehel

Robert and Beverly Robillard

Robert Rosinsky

Michael and Kathleen Roslonski

Edward and Julietta Sabish

St. Norbert College Women’s Softball Team

Sue and Donald Sawall

Mary Jo Schuch

Jeffrey and Maria Schultz

Jeff and Kathy Schweitzer

Douglas and Amanda Secor

Fred and Deborah Shaffer

David and Wendy Shoemaker

Kevin and Krista Sielaff

Kathryn Statz

Robert and Thelma Sutton

The Salon Betty Lou and Company

Lindsey Thompson

Aurora Van Duyne

Mark and Lois Weber

Nicole Wetts

Kenneth and Lynda Wills

Robert and Marilyn Wirth

Dale and Barbarajean Wolfer

Daniel and Tina Zahn

Keith D. Zentner

Robert and Dianne Zubella

Inaugural Season League Sponsors

Team Sponsors

Cava’s Inc. – Papa Murphy’s

Community First Credit Union

Grand Chute Baseball, Inc.

Lakeview Credit Union

Leadership Fox Cities

Performa, Inc.

Sports Medicine Center

Wisconsin Prosthetic & Orthotics

Volunteer T-shirt sponsors

American Digital Cartography, Inc.

Omni Resources, Inc.

Secura Insurance Companies Charitable Fund*

Other Donations

Carlson Photography

Eagle Graphics

Impact Printing

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

All Sport Trophy & Engraving

*within the Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region

We strive to ensure that this list is complete and accurate, and we apologize for any omissions or errors. If you see any missing or erroneous information, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

[class^="wpforms-"]
[class^="wpforms-"]
[class^="wpforms-"]
[class^="wpforms-"]